US Open 2017. rezultati
(Grand Slam, Njujork, beton)
Glavni žrebovi -
Žene -
1. kolo, singl: Jelena Janković - (13) Petra Kvitova (CZE) 5:7, 5:7
Aleksandra Krunić - (7) Johanna Konta (GBR) 4:6, 6:3, 6:4
2. kolo, singl: Aleksandra Krunić - Ajla Tomljanović (AUS) 6:3, 6:2
3. kolo, singl: Aleksandra Krunić - (30) Julia Goerges (GER) 3:6, 3:6
Dubl -
1. kolo: Stojanović, Vikhlyantseva (SRB,RUS) - (5) Babos, Hlavackova (HUN,CZE) 4:6, 2:6
Krunić, Flipkens (SRB,BEL) - (12) Hshieh, Niculescu (TPE,ROU) 2:6, 4:6
Janković, Sevastova (SRB,LAT) - Muhammad, Tomljanović (USA,AUS) 6:3, 6:7(3), 6:3
2. kolo: Janković, Sevastova (SRB,LAT) - (2) Chan, Hingis (TPE,SUI) 1:6, 3:6
Muškarci -
1. kolo, singl: Janko Tipsarević - Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) 6:7(5), 3:6, 6:1, 7:6(2), 6:3
Dušan Lajović - (1) Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6:7(6), 2:6, 2:6
Viktor Troicki - Norbert Gombos (SVK) 3:6, 6:3, 3:6, 6:4, 6:3
2. kolo, singl: Janko Tipsarević - Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 2:6, 4:6, 5:7
Viktor Troicki - Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 7:6(6), 7:5, 6:0
3. kolo, singl: Viktor Troicki - Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 1:6, 0:6, 4:6
Dubl -
1. kolo: Lajović, Džumhur (SRB,BiH) - (12) Rojer, Tecau (NED,ROU) 6:7(5), 7:6(4), 3:6
Tipsarević, Troicki - Paes, Raja (IND,IND) 1:6, 3:6
Miks dubl -
1. kolo: Zimonjić, Chan (SRB,TPE) - Parra Santonja, Lopez (ESP,ESP) 6:2, 7:6(2)
2. kolo: Zimonjić, Chan (SRB,TPE) - Vandeweghe, Tecau (USA,ROU) 4:6, 3:6
Kvalifikacije -
Žene:
1. kolo, singl: Nina Stojanović - Kaia Kanepi (EST) 2:6, 2:6
Ivana Jorović - Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 2:6, 5:7
Muškarci:
1. kolo, singl: Filip Krajinović - Lucas Rosol (CZE) 5:7, 6:4, 6:2
Nikola Milojević - (8) Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 7:6(6), 4:6, 4:6
2. kolo, singl: Filip Krajinović - John - Patrick Smith (AUS) 4:6, 4:6
Juniorke -
1. kolo, singl: (8) Olga Danilović - Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) 6:3, 6:2
Draginja Vuković - Cori Gauff (USA) 2:6, 6:7(4)
2. kolo, singl: (8) Olga Danilović - Lea Bošković (CRO) 7:6(3), 6:4
3. kolo, singl: (8) Olga Danilović - Naho Sato (JPN) 6:0, 7:5
Četvrtfinale: (8) Olga Danilović - (4) Amanda Anisimova (USA) 5:7, 1:6
Dubl -
1. kolo: (1) Danilović, Kostyuk (SRB,UKR) - Johnson, Portillo Ramirez (USA, MEX) 6:7(4), 6:3, 10:8
Vuković, Isaeva (SRB,RUS) - Charaeva, Frayman (RUS,RUS) 7:6(5), 7:5
2. kolo: (1) Danilović, Kostyuk (SRB,UKR) - Chen, Sato (TPE,JPN) 6:4, 6:1
Vuković, Isaeva (SRB,RUS) - (4) Liang, Wang (TPE,CHN) predaja prvog para bez borbe
Četvrtfinale: (1) Danilović, Kostyuk (SRB,UKR) - (6) Appleton, Arahngo (GBR,COL) 6:3, 6:3
Polufinale: (1) Danilović, Kostyuk (SRB,UKR) - (7) Lansere, Rakhimova (RUS,RUS) 6:4, 7:6(3)
Finale: (1) Danilović, Kostyuk (SRB,UKR) - Bošković, Wang (CRO,CHN) 6:1, 7:5
Juniori -
1. kolo, singl: Marko Miladinović - Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL) 6:3, 6:2
2. kolo, singl: Marko Miladinović - Trey Hilderbrand (USA) 6:1, 1:6, 2:6
Dubl -
1. kolo: Miladinović, Efstathiou (SRB,CYP) - Horie, Shimizu (JPN,JPN) 4:6, 3:6